header
 

studentClass Pages
Castle Learning
IXL
Google Apps for Education
Microsoft Office 365
Library
Virtual Reference Collection
PowerSchool
Clubs
Athletics
Academics & Curriculum
Student/Citizen of the Month
Bell Schedule .

Delayed Opening Procedures .

Early Dismissal Procedures .

parentsParent Resources
Correspondence

Phone Numbers
School Calendar with A/B Days
School Nurse
PowerSchool
Class Pages
Academics & Curriculum
Faculty Email Directory
Class Supply Lists
School Messenger
Dignity For All Students Act
District Website

facultyWeb Mail
PowerTeacher
My Learning Plan
Class Pages
Quia
Castle Learning
Virtual Reference Collection
Digital Media Library
Brain Pop

Faculty Resources

 

Students of the Month
 and

Citizens of the Month

~ May 2018 ~

may
     
 
Students of the Month Grade/Subject
Gianela Gandarillas Grade 5
Gabriella Raic Grade 5
Mia Sorrentino Grade 6
Kieran Parnell Grade 6
Ryan Anzaldi Art
Gabriella Giardella English Language Arts
Lily Rubenstein Family & Consumer Sciences
Victoria-Ann Mena LOTE
Savannah Negron Math
Madison Burns Music
Isabella Panag Physical Education
John DeBlasio Science
Gavin Russiello-Tous Social Studies
Hailey Covington Technology

  Citizens of the Month Grade
 
Alina Chu 7
Jake DeBlasio 8


~ April 2018 ~

october citizen and students of the month
     
  Students of the Month Grade/Subject
 
Hannah Simkus Grade 5
Jackson Paplin Grade 5
Thomas Arrington Grade 6
Alexa Bolen Grade 6
Matteo Spotorno Art
Dakota Riggio English Language Arts
Brett Spallina Family & Consumer Sciences
Giana Conforti LOTE
Lawrence Chai Math
Kara Kokolakis Music
Isabella Panag Music
Joseph Valenti Physical Education
Noah Wilson Science
Kayla Roth Social Studies
Zekey Huang Technology

  Citizens of the Month Grade
 
Tyler Pearson 6
Leia Walter 6
Macy Cohn 8
Michael Trepeta 8
Devin Walter 8

~ March 2018 ~

october citizen and students of the month
     
  Students of the Month Grade/Subject
 
Priscilla DeLaurenzo Grade 5
Sofia Pearl Grade 5
Ashley Sankey Grade 6
Jocelyn Schuster Grade 6
Gavin Russiello-Tous Art
Benjamin Valentine English Language Arts
Sophia Clarke Family & Consumer Science
Ronin Pulipati LOTE
Victor Albert Computers
Matthew Fauvell Music
Hannah Strom Physical Education
Logan Vogel Science
Skylor Wong Social Studies
Emma Valentine Technology

  Citizens of the Month Grade
 
Blake Kolsch 5
Dylan Maher 5
Hannah Simkus 5
Enzo Barranca 6
Samuel Kopcienski 6
Cassidy Millen 7
Brayden Wilcken 7
Brianna Breyer 8
Devon Kessler 8

~ February 2018 ~

october citizen and students of the month
     
  Students of the Month Grade/Subject
 
Sari Schneider Grade 5
Cameron Campo Grade 5
Abby Usher Grade 6
David Peregosky Grade 6
Camryn  Chamberlain Art
Dilara Erdem English Language Arts
Madison DaSilva Family & Consumer Science
Payton Anderson LOTE
Brooke Hill Computers
Avery Nardi Music
Shealyn Nauronis Physical Education
Zachary Pfeffer Science
Ryan Jones Social Studies
Giana Conforti Technology

  Citizens of the Month Grade
 
Lucas Skubliskas 5
Chloe Foley 6
Jake Furrer 6
Brett Oppenheim 6
Ryan Romero 6
   

~ January 2018 ~

october citizen and students of the month
     
  Students of the Month Grade/Subject
  Madison Pennington Grade 5
  Devin Singh Grade 5
  Abigail Ryan Grade 6
  Tyler Wells Grade 6
  Sofia Alfenito Art
  Logan Vogel English Language Arts
  Ethan Bassis Family & Consumer Sciences
  Evan Angress LOTE
  Sophia Clarke Math
  Johnny Cuomo Music
  Ava DeMarco Physical Education
  Gabrielle Gaete Science
  Dakota Riggio Social Studies
  Matteo Spotorno Technology

  Citizens of the Month Grade
  Kenneth Allen 5
  Madalyn Zaczynski 5
  Dominic Ludwig 6
  Alden Barton 7
  Matthew Wilson 7

~ December 2017 ~

october citizen and students of the month
     
  Students of the Month Grade/Subject
  Joshua Gross Grade 5
  Layla Pennington Grade 5
  Ava Furbush Grade 6
  Amanda Audia Art
  Nathaniel McNally English Language Arts
  Ava Cuttler Family & Consumer Sciences
  Zoe Karagiannakis LOTE
  Brandon McCrave Math
  Alina Chu Music
  Kylie Budke Physical Education
  Kathryn Rubino Science
  Gavin Takacs Social Studies
  Brooke Hill Technology

  Citizens of the Month Grade
  Sofia Alfenito 5
  Anthony Contardi 5
  Salvatore Fausto 5
  Brett Oppenheim 6
  Steven Reichling 6
  Payton Anderson 7
  Angelina Aversano 7
  Sophia Clarke 7
  Angelina DeLaurenzo 8
  Angeni Pearsall 8
  Joshua Skubliskas 8
  Julia Endelson 8

~ November 2017 ~

october citizen and students of the month
     
  Students of the Month Grade/Subject
  Airas Farrell Grade 5
  Taylor Pedra Grade 6
  Victor Frank Art
  Taylor Cline English Language Arts
  Erik Metzler Family & Consumer Sciences
  Matthew Stancampiano LOTE
  Marco Xerri Math
  Lawrence Chai Music
  Amanda Audia Physical Education
  Austin Oppenheim Science
  Joshua Skubliskas Social Studies
  Joseph Pena Technology

  Citizens of the Month Grade
  Jacob Klch 5
  Magdalena Law 5
  Nicholas Taylor 5
  Grace Cafarella 6
  Milana Fiordalisi 6
  Zachary Klch 6
  Sean Kling 6
  Ege Pala 7
  Matthew Carrera 8
  Christopher Kit 8
  Joseph O'Boyle 8
  Chase Williams 8

~ October 2017 ~

october citizen and students of the month
     
  Students of the Month Grade/Subject
  Jessica Bronleben Grade 5
  Anna Rossman Grade 6
  Carmella Karcic Art
  Anna Lulkin English Language Arts
  Colin Rooney Family & Consumer Sciences
  Shaun Auletta LOTE
  Sabrina Duan Math
  Ryan Rasmussen Music
  Dakota Riggio Physical Education
  Colton Maher Science
  Michael Flamme Social Studies
  Adam Smester Technology

  Citizens of the Month Grade
  Ava Fusco 5
  Kayli Carannante 6
  Lawrence Cao 7
  Jake Strittmatter 7
  Jake DeBlasio 8
  Joseph O'Boyle 8
  Chloe Paplin 8
  Taylor Lane 8
     

~ September 2017 ~

september
  Students of the Month Grade/Subject
  Nigel Carreras Grade 5
  Ava Heaton Grade 6
  Jastej Grewal Art
  Joel Fumuso English Language Arts
  Carmella Karcic Family & Consumer Sciences
  Huda Jatoi LOTE
  Olivia Mile Math
  Brianna Breyer Music
  Lindsay Desiano Physical Education
  Joseph Valenti Science
  Benjamin Yi Social Studies
  Gabriel Perez Technology

  Citizens of the Month Grade
  Sophia Caruso 5
  Patrick Hill 5
  Harrison Stump 5
  Nolan Barton 6
  Devin Champagne 6
  Jacqueline DiGerolamo 6
  Elizabeth Fusco 7
  Brooke Hill 7
  Paul Ringle 7
  Kevin Goodrich 8
  Snigdha Roy 8
  Carlee Santoro 8
  Gavin Takacs 8
     

 

 

 

©2018 Mount Sinai School District | All rights reserved | Website Feedback | Website Accessibility (ADA)
North Country Road | Mount Sinai, New York 11766 | Phone: (631) 870-2500 | Fax: (631) 473-0905