Mount Sinai High School
 
  student Class Pages
Quia!
Castle Learning
Google Apps for Education
Microsoft Office 365
PowerSchool
Naviance
Library & Research Center
Clubs
Athletics
Academics
School Events
Student of the Month
School Nurse
parents PowerSchool
Naviance
Correspondence
School Policy
Faculty Email Directory
Calendar A/B Days & Events
Academics
Guidance Center
Dignity For All Students Act
School Messenger
School Nurse
District Website
faculty Naviance (Teacher Login)
Web Mail
My Learning Plan
Quia!
Castle Learning
Class Pages
Faculty Resources

 
   

Students of the Month

 

May 2018

Subject Student Name Grade
Art Alexia Alemeida  11
Business Anni Pattapong 12
Citizenship Lizette Kelly 9
Computer Science Matthew Sirico 12
English Ava Erdmann 10
Family & Consumer Science Brad Petralia 10
Foreign Language Matthew Sirico 12
Health Christian Campbell 12
Math Christopher Margulies 12
Music James Giambalvo 12
Physical Education Joseph Pitisi 11
Science Jessica Suhadolink 9
Social Studies Ashley Cromer 10
Technology Corey Smith 10
 

April 2018

Subject Student Name Grade
Art Elaina Varriale 9
Business Kaitlin Chen 12
Citizenship Alexandria Sanatore 12
Citizenship Kaitlyn Schaal 12
Citizenship Julia Hecht 12
Citizenship Delaney Kelly 12
Citizenship Trevor Satchell-Sabalja 12
Computer Science Jeffrey Caputo Jr. 12
English Tara McCall 10
Family & Consumer Science Nicholas Bongiorno 12
Foreign Language Aaron Angress 10
Health Christopher Margulies 12
Math Sarah Connelly 10
Music Mary Carlson 12
Physical Education Eavan Feeney 11
Physical Education Luis Nieto 10
Science Clare Dana 11
Social Studies Meaghan Tyrrell 12
Technology Andrew Carpentiere 9
 

March 2018

Subject Student Name Grade
Art Eleanor Dexter  9
Business Khudija Malik 12
Citizenship Andrew LoMonaco 12
Citizenship Jayden Milanesi 9
Citizenship Michael Hagenberger 12
Computer Science Maggie Shata 12
English Katherine Parnell 9
Family & Consumer Science Andrew Donin 11
Foreign Language Shannon Auletta 9
Health Ryan Curtis 12
Math Marlene Dominguez 10
Music Jeffrey Caputo Jr. 12
Physical Eduation Nicholas Batuyios 11
Science Danielle Calinski 9
Social Studies Kasie Clark 9
Technology Haydn Rath 9
 

February 2018

Subject Student Name Grade
Art Ashley Cromer 10
Business Michael Muroff 11
Citizenship Liam Sabo 9
Citizenship Mary Carlson 12
Computer Science Matthew Miller 10
English Matthew Graffeo 9
Family & Consumer Science Sophie Looney 12
Foreign Language Asad Azim 11
Health Alexis Gergely 11
Math Summer Sherrard 11
Music Delaney Kelly 12
Physical Education Holly McNair 11
Science Emily Flamme 11
Social Studies Ryan Wilson 11
Technology Meaghan Tyrrell 12
 

January 2018

Subject Student Name Grade
Art Brittany Becker 12
Business Lindsay Stancampiano 11
Citizenship Vittoria Legaspi 11
Computer Science Zachary Tulloch 11
English Shiyona Haugh 11
Family & Consumer Science Kaitlin Chen 12
Foreign Language Aidan Romelien 9
Health Hailey Lagiudice 12
Math Julia Licata 9
Music Lindsay Stancampiano 11
Physical Education Jonathan Moore 12
Science Aidan Johnson 9
Social Studies Gabriella Acquafredda 9
Technology Alyssa Flanders 9
 

December 2017

Subject Student Name Grade
Art Julia Golino 11
Business Kevin Beck 11
Citizenship Mary Carlson 12
Citizenship Emily Flamme 11
Citizenship Gabriella Sartori 11
Citizenship Liam Sabo 9
Computer Science Dylan Rinck 12
English Shannon Molloy 12
Family & Consumer Science Mia Thomas 11
Foreign Language Bianca-Anne Lucas 12
Health Margaret Kopcienski 11
Math Samantha Calinski 11
Music Jessica Galli 12
Physical Education Timothy Stanley 10
Science Angela Aprea 10
Social Studies Robert Romano 11
Technology Jake Ritchie 10
 

November 2017

Subject Student Name Grade
Art Gabriella Acquafredda 9
Business Justin Murray 12
Citizenship Mitchell Cumings 9
Citizenship Tyler Gatz 9
Citizenship Abigail Tucker 10
Citizenship Sarah Connelly 10
Computer Science Mario Xerri 10
English Rebecca Hendrickson 11
Family & Consumer Science Nicholas Livreri 11
Foreign Language Claudia Sodano 10
Health Nicole Hagenberger 12
Math Johnathan Yu 12
Music Ryan Smolarsky 11
Physical Education Dominic Boscarino 11
Science Denver Dagostino 10
Social Studies Jacqueline Harkins 10
Technology Alexander Vasakiris 12
 

October 2017

Subject Student Name Grade
Art Shane Bombace 11
Business Jacob Ritter 11
Citizenship Shannon Molloy 12
Citizenship Matthew Krems 9
Citizenship Delaney Kelly 12
Citizenship Abigail Tucker 10
Citizenship Avery Romelien 11
Computer Science Matthew Goodman 9
English Matthew Lomonaco 10
Family & Consumer Science Emily Mlyn 10
Foreign Language Isaac Kisten 11
Health Ibraheem Qureshi 11
Math George Rainer 12
Music Tatianna Spotorno 12
Physical Education Michael Hagenberger 12
Science Ryan Wilson 11
Social Studies Sienna Masullo 11
Technology Dylan Rinck 12
 

September 2017

Subject Student Name Grade
Art Tatianna Spotorno 12
Business Isaac Kisten 11
Citizenship Claire Cai  12
Citizenship Noreen Guilfoyle  12
Citizenship Brett Petralia  12
Computer Science Jonathon Jacobson  10
English Jessica Hughes 12
Family & Consumer Science Noreen Guilfoyle 12
Foreign Language Katelyn Zheng 9
Health Mariana Pontes 12
Math Shannon Auletta 9
Music Justyn Carreras 11
Physical Education Ryan Wilson 11
Science Ethan Ludecker 12
Social Studies Joseph Kelly 12
Technology Dillon Salvati 9


 
 
   
       
©2018 Mount Sinai School District | All rights reserved | Website Feedback | Website Accessibility (ADA)
North Country Road | Mount Sinai, New York 11766 | Phone: (631) 870-2500 | Fax: (631) 473-0905